Learning paths

Pick a framework to start solving challenges in order.

More soon
agentic-full-stack-web-development
4 challenges · 1 module
DjangoDjango.Net.NetMernMernReactReactSpringbootSpringboot
The Agent-Ready Repository
More soon
memory-context
10 challenges · 2 modules
linux-cliLinux CLI
Context Management
ai-agents
23 challenges · 4 modules
linux-cliLinux CLI
Tool Calling & Agent Loop
More soon
mcp
5 challenges · 1 module
linux-cliLinux CLI
Server Tools, Resources & Prompts
prompt-engineering
12 challenges · 2 modules
Linux CLILinux CLI
Prompt Engineering
More soon
rag
12 challenges · 2 modules
python-312Python 3.13
Embeddings & Vector Search
More soon
mern-agentic
8 challenges · 2 modules
React 19React 19Express 5Express 5Node 24Node 24
Agent Workspace & AGENTS.md
mern
16 challenges · 4 modules
React 19React 19Express 5Express 5Node 24Node 24
Mongoose Schemas & Models
nextjs
8 challenges · 2 modules
Next.js 16Next.js 16Node.js 24Node.js 24
Routing & Layouts
android-java
4 challenges · 1 module
ANAndroid
Activities & Lifecycle
android-kotlin
4 challenges · 1 module
ANAndroid
Activities, Lifecycle & Compose Entry
react-native
47 challenges · 12 modules
React Native 0.81React Native 0.81
Core Components & Styling
More soon
aws
8 challenges · 2 modules
Linux CLILinux CLI
AWS API Fundamentals
More soon
docker
20 challenges · 5 modules
Linux CLILinux CLI
Images, Containers & the CLI
More soon
git
40 challenges · 10 modules
Git 2.47.3Git 2.47.3Linux CLILinux CLI
Repositories & Commits
github-actions
24 challenges · 8 modules
linux-cliLinux CLI
Workflow Anatomy & Runners
More soon
kubernetes
8 challenges · 2 modules
Linux CLILinux CLI
Pods & Containers
More soon
linux
8 challenges · 2 modules
linux-cliLinux CLI
Filesystem Navigation & Paths
More soon
terraform
8 challenges · 2 modules
Terraform 1.15Terraform 1.15Linux CLILinux CLI
HCL Fundamentals & Providers
Quality Assurance overview
More soon
cypress
4 challenges · 1 module
nodejs-24Node.js 24
Selectors & Retry-ability
More soon
playwright
4 challenges · 1 module
Node.js 24Node.js 24
Locators & Auto-Waiting
More soon
selenium-java
4 challenges · 1 module
Selenium Java 4.35Selenium Java 4.35
Locators & Element Basics
More soon
DA
3 challenges · 1 module
JUJupyter Notebook
Notebooks & Data Loading
More soon
kafka
12 challenges · 3 modules
java-25Java 25nodejs-24Node.js 24python-312Python 3.13
Topics & Partitions
More soon
spark
8 challenges · 2 modules
AIAirflow
SparkSession & DataFrame Basics
laravel
8 challenges · 2 modules
Laravel 13Laravel 13PHP 8PHP 8
Routing & Controllers
nodets
16 challenges · 4 modules
nodejs-24Node.js 24
Routing & Controllers
RE
0 challenges · 1 module
Resources & HTTP Methods
ruby-on-rails
4 challenges · 1 module
Ruby on Rails 8.1Ruby on Rails 8.1
Routing, Controllers & Strong Parameters
More soon
dotnet
24 challenges · 6 modules
.NET 10.NET 10
Dependency Injection
More soon
django
28 challenges · 7 modules
Django 5.2Django 5.2Python 3.13Python 3.13
Models & Relationships
More soon
fastapi
16 challenges · 4 modules
FastAPI 0.139FastAPI 0.139Python 3.13Python 3.13
Path Operations & Routing
More soon
springboot
20 challenges · 5 modules
Spring Boot 4.1Spring Boot 4.1Java 25Java 25
Beans & Dependency Injection
More soon
mongodb
4 challenges · 1 module
java-25Java 25nodejs-24Node.js 24python-312Python 3.13
Documents, BSON & CRUD Basics
More soon
postgresql
12 challenges · 4 modules
PostgreSQLPostgreSQL
Data Types & Table Design
More soon
redis
4 challenges · 1 module
java-25Java 25nodejs-24Node.js 24python-312Python 3.13
Strings & Key Basics
More soon
vuejs
4 challenges · 1 module
Vue.js 3.2Vue.js 3.2Node.js 24Node.js 24
Components & Props
angular
8 challenges · 2 modules
Angular 21Angular 21Node.js 24Node.js 24
Components & Data Binding
react
48 challenges · 12 modules
React 19React 19
Components & Props
typescript
24 challenges · 6 modules
TypeScript 7.0TypeScript 7.0
Dom Selection & Manipulation

We use cookies that are necessary to run Staffcoder, and optional analytics cookies to see which pages get used. Analytics stays off unless you accept. Read our Cookie Policy.